Browse by Objects

Displaying 1 - 45 of 45
Titlesort descending Artist(s) Year Category Medium Awards
Abstraction 1950
Billy 1950 Sculpture, Unique
Bronze Interlock 1967 Sculpture
Card Party 1956
Carnival at Hudson 1950
Column 1981 Sculpture stainless steel and lacquer
Concretion Pot 1987 Ceramics stoneware
Condecktion 1983 Sculpture fiberglass and steel
Cymbal Tree 1961 Sculpture Jury Mention
Entrance 1976 Sculpture stainless steel with lacquer Special Mention
Façade 1962 Sculpture
Façade II 1980 Sculpture stainless steel and lacquer
Flower of Erebus 1960 Sculpture: Any Medium including Glass and Ceramic Honorable Mention
Free-Standing Bar Series II 1979 Sculpture lacquer, stainless, and wood
Guerriere 1959 Sculpture, Any Medium (Including Glass and Ceramic) First Prize
Handbuilt Stoneware Pot No. 1 1958 Pottery
Handbuilt Stoneware Pot No. 2 1958 Pottery
Jungle Gym 1956 Second Prize
Laced Tea 1956
Low Relief - Bar Series #2 1977 Sculpture stainless steel with laquer Special Mention
Matriarchal Tower 1958 Honorable Mention
Medean Bloom 1962 Sculpture
Memamorphosis 1959 Sculpture, Any Medium (Including Glass and Ceramic)
Odamisque 1966 Sculpture fiber glass and steel Juror's Mention
Overture in Black and White 1964 Sculpture Jury Mention
Parenthetic Dance 1962 Sculpture
Port Orford 1950 Water Color
Prelude 1963 Sculpture
Presence 1961 Sculpture Jury Mention
Progression in Black and White 1963 Sculpture Jury Mention
Quartet 1978 Sculpture stainless steel and lacquer
Robert Carroll 1956
Sea Grass 1972 Sculpture stainless steel and bronze
Seascape 1950 Water Color Honorable Mention
Spindrift 1959 Sculpture, Any Medium (Including Glass and Ceramic)
Spring Sun 1953
Staff for Tristan 1961 Sculpture Jury Mention
Study 1953
Tea Party 1958
The Line 1956
The Matriarch 1956 Second Prize
Time Blossom 1959 Sculpture, Any Medium (Including Glass and Ceramic) First Prize
Unicyclists 1955 First Prize
Untitled 1965 Sculpture bronze on steel
Untitled 1968 Sculpture steel and fiberglass
CSV