Browse by Objects

Displaying 301 - 350 of 46727
Title Artist(s) Year Category Medium Awardssort ascending
Study 1930 Sculpture, Models or Finished Works Third Prize
Sunshine and the Dead Peach Tree 1937 Water Color Third Prize
Swans 1929 Pastel Third Prize
Sybil Pahline 1938 Third Prize
Table Cover 1925 Third Prize
Table Runner 1923 Third Prize
Tall, Stark, and Lean 1935 Water Color Third Prize
Tanya 1933 Third Prize
Tequilla Drinkers 1933 Illustration: Any Medium Third Prize
Terrapin and Rabbit Race - Uncle Remus Series 1937 Ceramic Sculpture Third Prize
The Abstract Twins 1928 Etching Third Prize
The Alley 1939 Third Prize
The Argument 1932 Illustration: Any Medium Third Prize
The Artist's Mother 1931 Third Prize
The Beauty of Nature 1924 Decorative Painting Third Prize
The Boat Landing 1919 Third Prize
The Country Road 1928 Third Prize
The Creation 1927 Third Prize
The Defense of the Keep at Villefranche 1925 Illustration Third Prize
The Drop Forge 1927 Etching Third Prize
The Excursion Boat 1928 Illustration: Any Medium Third Prize
The Flirt 1933 Etching and Other Intaglio Processes Third Prize
The Forest 1924 Batik and Other Dyeing Third Prize
The Grandparents 1935 Third Prize
The Guardian Angel 1936 Water Color Third Prize
The Haunted House 1932 Etching and Other Intaglio Processes Third Prize
The Home of Galileo 1926 Third Prize
The House Under the Bridge 1928 Third Prize
The Mountain Pass 1929 Third Prize
The Muleteer 1933 Illustration: Any Medium Third Prize
The Old Barn 1936 Third Prize
The Old Castle 1929 Third Prize
The Old Sugar Mill, Barbados 1926 Water Color Third Prize
The Ore Bridge 1922 Third Prize
The Playground 1932 Relief Cuts, Woodcuts, Linoleum Cuts Third Prize
The Prehistoric Pioneer 1926 Modelling for Sculpture: Bronzes or Marble Third Prize
The River Front 1929 Water Color Third Prize
The Samovar 1930 Third Prize
The Savannah, Barbados 1926 Water Color Third Prize
The Sower; Family Group 1936 Relief Cuts, Woodcuts, Linoleum Cuts Third Prize
The Student 1936 Third Prize
The Tar Baby - Uncle Remus Series 1937 Ceramic Sculpture Third Prize
The Thief 1935 Relief Cuts, Woodcuts, Linoleum Cuts Third Prize
The Thirties 1925 Etching Third Prize
The Two Flute Players 1930 Mural and Decorative Painting: Any Medium Third Prize
The Village, Provincetown, Mass. 1923 Third Prize
The Wanderer 1927 Third Prize
The Widow 1932 Third Prize
The Wood Troll 1923 Water Color Third Prize
Three Women 1930 Third Prize
CSV