The Cleveland Museum of Art

Summary
Background
Series
Box List

Photograph Collection

Box List

Series 1: Cleveland Museum of Art Views [View Series 1 Description]

Box 1
  1. Exteriors: 1958 Building - Architectural Models
  2. Exteriors: 1983 Building - Floor Plans and Models
  3. Exteriors: 1971 Building [Breuer] - Courtyards
  4. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1920s
  5. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1930s
  6. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1940s
  7. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1950s
  8. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1960s
  9. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1970s
  10. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1980s
  11. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 1990s
  12. Exteriors: Aerial Views, 75th Anniversary, 8 June 1991
  13. Exteriors: East Façade - Flora Hard and Mr. Mckee on the East Terrace, ca. 1920
  14. Exteriors: East Façade - 1920s and 1930s
  15. Exteriors: East Façade - At the Junction of the 1916 and 1958 buildings, 1956-1959
  16. Exteriors: East Façade - Children Drawing on the Terrace Steps, ca. 1960
  17. Exteriors: East Façade - East Façade Details, 1968
  18. Exteriors: East Façade - Stone Details of the Breuer Building, Southeast Corner, 1970s
  19. Exteriors: East Façade - Community Fence, 2000
  20. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Drawings for the Fine Arts Garden, 11 November 1926
  21. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (1)
  22. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (2)
  23. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (3)
  24. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (4)
  25. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (5)
  26. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Warren Manning Designs for the Fine Arts Garden, ca. 1908 (6)
  27. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Construction, 1926-1928 (1)
  28. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Construction, 1926-1928 (2)
  29. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Construction, 1926-1928 (3)
  30. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Construction, 1926-1928 (4)
  31. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Dedication Speakers
  32. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Flower Procession (1)
  33. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Flower Procession (2)
  34. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Flower Procession (3)
  35. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Dancers Around Fountain of Waters
  36. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Vieled Sculptures
  37. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Opening Ceremonies 23 July 1928 - Sculpture Unveiling
  38. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters, Models and Construction, 1920s
  39. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Looking North, 1920s
  40. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Looking Northeast and Northwest, 1920s
  41. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Looking South, 1920s
  42. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Looking Southeast and Southwest, 1920s
  43. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Details, 1920s
  44. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Fountain of Waters Details, 1920s

Box 2
  1. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Zodiac Signs, 1920s (1)
  2. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Zodiac Signs, 1920s (2)
  3. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Zodiac Signs, 1920s (3)
  4. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Zodiac Signs, 1920s (4)
  5. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Zodiac Signs, Postcard Views, 1920s
  6. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Sculptural Models, 1920s
  7. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Heron Drinking Fountain by Emilie Fiero, 1928-1929
  8. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - The Earth Sculpture by Chester Beach, 1929-1932
  9. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - The Sun Sculpture by Chester Beach, 1929
  10. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Mermaid Sculpture by F. Landi, 1920s
  11. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Night Passing the Earth to Day Sculpture by Frank L. Jirouch, 1920s
  12. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Looking North, 1920s
  13. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Full Views, 1920s
  14. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Detail Views, 1920s
  15. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Looking South, 1920s
  16. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views with People, 1920s
  17. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Tree Planting on Washington's Birthday [Mrs. Sherwin and Mrs. Mather], February 1932
  18. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1930s (1)
  19. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1930s (2)
  20. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views in Winter, 1930s
  21. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Detail Views [flowers, swans, sculptures], 1930s
  22. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - New Steps, West Side, 1930s
  23. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1930s
  24. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Trimming Fruit Trees [Arnold M. Davis, Director of the Cleveland Garden Center and the Superintendents of City Parks], 1946
  25. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Malcolm Martin [Superintendent of the Fine Arts Garden], Arthur B. Watson [Cleveland Zoo], with Lohengrin Swans, 1947
  26. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1940s
  27. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1940s
  28. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Damages and Repairs, 21 July 1952
  29. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Uprooted Tree on East Boulevard, March 1955
  30. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1950s (1)
  31. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1950s (2)
  32. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1950s (3)
  33. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1950s
  34. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Sculptures, 1950s
  35. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Swans, 1950s
  36. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1950s-1960s [Irwin Roth, photographer]
  37. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1960s
  38. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1960s
  39. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1970s
  40. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1970s
  41. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Children's Classes, 1980s
  42. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Insight/On Sight, 7-9 June 1991 [contact sheets]

Box 3
  1. Exteriors: "Fine Arts Garden - Corporate Challenge, 1997
  2. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, 1990s
  3. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Postcard Views, undated
  4. Exteriors: Fine Arts Garden - Views, undated
  5. Exteriors: Garden Court - Views including Children's Classes and Visitors, 1958-1991
  6. Exteriors: Garden Court - Installation of Sculpture [John Yencho and Art Handlers], December 1981
  7. Exteriors: Garden Court - Views, undated
  8. Exteriors: Greenhouse - Views, undated
  9. Exteriors: North Façade - Views, 1916-1933
  10. Exteriors: North Façade - Henry Turner Bailey with Garden Club, before 1929
  11. Exteriors: North Façade - Children at North Entrance, 1920s-1930s
  12. Exteriors: North Façade - First Meal on the Terrace Tea Garden, 1936
  13. Exteriors: North Façade - Delivery of Paintings from the Louvre for the 20th Anniversary Exhibition, 1936
  14. Exteriors: North Façade - CMA Victory Garden, WWII, 1940s
  15. Exteriors: North Façade - Shoveling Snow, North Entrance Drive, 1950
  16. Exteriors: North Façade - Measuring a Felled Tulip Tree [Joseph Kraynak, John McCabe, Gordon Roos], 1955
  17. Exteriors: North Façade - Views, 1956-1960
  18. Exteriors: North Façade - Views Across Parking Lot, 1956-1959
  19. Exteriors: North Façade - Tree Removal, 1958
  20. Exteriors: North Façade - Detail Views, 1968
  21. Exteriors: North Façade - North Entrance Looking South, 1970s
  22. Exteriors: North Façade - North Entrance Looking Southeast, 1970s
  23. Exteriors: North Façade - North Entrance Looking Southwest, 1970s (1)
  24. Exteriors: North Façade - North Entrance Looking Southwest, 1970s (2)
  25. Exteriors: North Façade - Views of Northwest Corner, 1970s
  26. Exteriors: North Façade - Views of Northwest Corner including Service Entrance and Loading Dock, 1970s
  27. Exteriors: North Façade - Children's Classes, 1970s-1980s
  28. Exteriors: North Façade - Noguchi Sculpture Installation, April 1981 (1)
  29. Exteriors: North Façade - Noguchi Sculpture Installation, April 1981 (2)
  30. Exteriors: North Façade - Noguchi Sculpture Installation, April 1981 (3)
  31. Exteriors: North Façade - Views, 1980s
  32. Exteriors: North Façade - Views, 1990s
  33. Exteriors: Power Plant, undated
  34. Exteriors: South Façade - Drawings [includes plans for the expansion of Cleveland Cultural Institutions], Hubbell and Benes, ca. 1915
  35. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1916-1919
  36. Exteriors: South Façade - Service Star Legion Pageant, 1921
  37. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1920s (1)
  38. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1920s (2)
  39. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1920s (3)
  40. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking Northeast, 1920s
  41. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking Northwest, 1920s
  42. Exteriors: South Façade - Views with Fountain of Waters, 1920s
  43. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Wade Park Lagoon [pre Fine Arts Garden], ca.1920 (1)
  44. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Wade Park Lagoon [pre Fine Arts Garden], ca. 1920 (2)

Box 4
  1. Exteriors: South Façade - View With Museum Staff, 1921
  2. Exteriors: South Façade - Dante Celebration, 1921
  3. Exteriors: South Façade - Classes Leaving the Museum, 1922
  4. Exteriors: South Façade - Rotarian Convention, 1925
  5. Exteriors: South Façade - Museum Superintendents Department, 1925
  6. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1920s (1)
  7. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1920s (2)
  8. Exteriors: South Façade - Detail Views, 1920s
  9. Exteriors: South Façade - French Street Fair, 1930
  10. Exteriors: South Façade - Edison Light Celebration, ca. 1930
  11. Exteriors: South Façade - View with Museum Staff, 1931
  12. Exteriors: South Façade - Shriner Convention, 1931
  13. Exteriors: South Façade - Poster View, 1934
  14. Exteriors: South Façade - 20th Anniversary Poster Views, 1936
  15. Exteriors: South Façade - Views from Across the Fine Arts Garden, 1930s (1)
  16. Exteriors: South Façade - Views from Across the Fine Arts Garden, 1930s (2)
  17. Exteriors: South Façade - Views from Across the Fine Arts Garden, 1930s (3)
  18. Exteriors: South Façade - Detail Views, 1930s
  19. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking Northeast, 1930s
  20. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking Northwest, 1930s (1)
  21. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking Northwest, 1930s (2)
  22. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Including Museum Drive, 1930s
  23. Exteriors: South Façade - View of john Huntington Plaque, 1930s
  24. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Lagoon, 1940s
  25. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Looking North, 1940s
  26. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Decorated for Christmas, 1940s
  27. Exteriors: South Façade - Easter Parade, ca. 1950
  28. Exteriors: South Façade - European Street Fair, 24-25 June 1955
  29. Exteriors: South Façade - Southwest Corner Showing 1958 Addition, 1956-1959
  30. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1950s
  31. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Lagoon, 1960s (1)
  32. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Lagoon, 1960s (2)
  33. Exteriors: South Façade - Detail Views, 1960s
  34. Exteriors: South Façade - View by Alex Thiel, May 1979
  35. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1970s
  36. Exteriors: South Façade - Views Across Lagoon, 1970s
  37. Exteriors: South Façade - Views, 1980s
  38. Exteriors: South Façade - View of "Picasso and Things" Exhibition Banners, May 1992
  39. Exteriors: South Façade - Time Capsule Internment, 27 July 2001
  40. Exteriors: South Façade - The Thinker, Views Prior to Bombing, pre 1970 (1)
  41. Exteriors: South Façade - The Thinker, Views Prior to Bombing, pre 1970 (2)
  42. Exteriors: South façade - The Thinker, Views Prior to Bombing, pre 1970 (3)
  43. Exteriors: South Façade - The Thinker, Views Following Bombing, March 1970
  44. Exteriors: South Façade - The Thinker, Views Following Restoration, 1970
  45. Exteriors: West Façade - Views, 1920s-1930s
  46. Exteriors: West Façade - Groundbreaking of New Library and Gallery Wing, 1982
  47. Exteriors: West Façade - Construction of New Wing, 1982-1983
  48. Exteriors: West Façade - Construction of New Wing, contact sheets, 1982-1983

Box 5
  1. Interiors: Gallery 105-106 [D, 103, 106] - Remodeling the Textile Gallery, 25 January 1962
  2. Interiors: Gallery 109-110 [F, H, 109, 110] - Remodeling the Print Gallery, 25 January 1962
  3. Interiors: Gallery 111 [Gallery I] - 1960
  4. Interiors: Gallery 203-205 [3, 4, 5, 18, 19, 20] - Eyptian Galleries Reopening Events, 1999
  5. Interiors: Gallery 212 [1,12] - Filming "The March of Time", 1939
  6. Interiors: Gallery 223B [214], 1941
  7. Interiors: Gallery 215 [4, 15] - Holden Gallery, 1916
  8. Interiors: Gallery 218 [7, 18] - Mabel Key Flower Paintings, 1919-1920
  9. Interiors: Gallery 218 7, 18] - Before and After Remodelling, n.d.
  10. Interiors: Gallery 219 [8, 19] - Fifth National Ceramic Exhibition, 1937
  11. Interiors: Gallery 219 [8, 19] - Before and After Remodelling, n.d.
  12. Interiors: Gallery 219A - Before and After Remodelling, n.d.
  13. Interiors: Gallery 220 [9, 20] - Before and After remodelling, n.d.
  14. Interiors: Gallery 221 [10, 21] - Exhibition of Wade Textiles, 1928
  15. Interiors: Gallery 221 [10, 21] - Art Through the Ages, 1931
  16. Interiors: Gallery 221 [10, 21] - Before and After Remodelling, n.d.
  17. Interiors: Gallery 222 [11, 22] - The Worcester Warner Collection, 1917
  18. Interiors: Gallery 222 [11, 22] - Lace Exhibition, 1931
  19. Interiors: Gallery 228 [28] - Japanese Screens, Prints, and Pottery, 1959
  20. Interiors: Gallery 229 [29], 1984
  21. Interiors: Gallery 229 [29] and Surrounding Galleries, n.d.
  22. Interiors: Gallery 232 [30], March 1958
  23. Interiors: Gallery 240 [27], March 1958
  24. Interiors: Armor Court, 1918
  25. Interiors: Armor Court Set Up for Christmas Program, 1950s
  26. Interiors: Armor Court, 1960s-1970s
  27. Interiors: Armor Court - Cornwall Circle by Richard Long, 1992
  28. Interiors: Armor Court - Renovations, 1998
  29. Interiors: Armor Court - Reopening Festivities, 1998
  30. Interiors: Art Storage, 1980s
  31. Interiors: Auditorium, 1916 Building, n.d.
  32. Interiors: Café - Renovations. Ca. 1980s-1990s
  33. Interiors: Children's Museum, 1920s-1930s
  34. Interiors: Children's Museum - Musical Insstruments from the Charles G. King Collection, January-February 1937
  35. Interiors: Clerestory, 20 March 1965
  36. Interiors: Conservation Labs - Conservators Performing Treatments, n.d. (1)
  37. Interiors: Conservation Labs - Conservators Performing Treatments, n.d. (2)
  38. Interiors: Conservation Labs, 1984 (1)
  39. Interiors: Conservation Labs, 1984 (2)
  40. Interiors: Conservation Labs, Contact Sheets, 1984 (1)
  41. Interiors: Conservation Labs, Contact Sheets, 1984 (2)
  42. Interiors: Conservation Labs - Equipment, n.d.
  43. Interiors: Conservation Labs, n.d.
  44. Interiors: Conservation - Textile Lab, n.d.
  45. Interiors: Dark Room, 1926
  46. Interiors: Education Corridor - Exhibition of International Paintings Circulated by the College Art Association, 1933
  47. Interiors: Educational Corridor, 1969-1970
  48. Interiors: Extensions Storage, n.d.
  49. Interiors: Foyer - Paintings from the Foreign Section of the 27th International Exhibit, Carnegie Institution, 1929
  50. Interiors: Foyer - Paintings from the Foreign Section of the 29th International Exhibit, Carnegie Institution, 1931
  51. Interiors: Gallery Installation, General, n.d.

Box 6
  1. Interiors: Gallery Renovations, Phase IV, 1974
  2. Interiors: Gartner Auditorium, n.d.
  3. Interiors: Interior Garden Court with McMyler Organ, 1921
  4. Interiors: Interior Garden Court, 1920s-1930s
  5. Interiors: Interior Garden Court with Visitors at Wishing Well, n.d.
  6. Interiors: Library and Lantern Slide Room, n.d.
  7. Interiors: Library, 1984
  8. Interiors: Loading Dock, n.d.
  9. Interiors: Lobby Showing Cases of Pre Columbian Art, ca. 1926
  10. Interiors: Museum Store - In Celebration of the national Endowment for the Arts onits Twentieth Anniversary, September 1985
  11. Interiors: Museum Store, n.d. (1)
  12. Interiors: Museum Store, n.d. (2)
  13. Interiors: Museum Store, n.d. (3)
  14. Interiors: North Lobby Information Desk, n.d.
  15. Interiors: Photography Studio, ca. 1930
  16. Interiors: Rotunda, 1919
  17. Interiors: Rotunda, 1940s
  18. Interiors: Rotunda, 1950s
  19. Interiors: Rotunda During Armor Court Renovations, 1998
  20. Interiors: Rotunda, 1990s
  21. Interiors: Staff Room/Café, ca. 1998
  22. Interiors: Textile Study Room - Historic European Textiles from the Museum Collections, 1927
  23. Interiors: Treasure Room, 1956
  24. Interiors: Trustee Room, 1916-1917
  25. Interiors: Exhibition - Innaugural Exhibition [photos include handwritten notations], 1916
  26. Interiors: Exhibition - Henry Golden Dearth Memorial Exhibit, 1919
  27. Interiors: Exhibition - Guelph Treasure, Opening Day, January 1931
  28. Interiors: Exhibition - Twentieth Anniversary Exhibition [Art Exhibition of the Great Lakes Exposition], Receiving and Installing Paintings from the Louvre, 1936
  29. Interiors: Exhibition - Thorne Miniature Rooms, 1943
  30. Interiors: Exhibition - Damiron Collection of Majolicas, 1951
  31. Interiors: Exhibition - Twentieth Ceramic International, 1959
  32. Interiors: Exhibition - Lyonel Feininger Memorial Exhibition, 1960
  33. Interiors: Exhibition - Arts and Humanism in the Renaissance, 1962
  34. Interiors: Exhibition - Julio Gonzalez, 1962
  35. Interiors: Exhibition - Shadowed Images, 1963
  36. Interiors: Exhibition - Indian Miniatures, 1963
  37. Interiors: Exhibition - Turner Watercolors, 1964
  38. Interiors: Exhibition - The Dijon Mourners, 1967
  39. Interiors: Exhibition - African Textiles and Decorative Arts, 1973
  40. Interiors: Exhibition - Dutch Art and Life in the 17th Century, 1973
  41. Interiors: Exhibition - Japonisme: Japanese Influence on French Art 1854-1910, 1975
  42. Interiors: Exhibition - Traditions and Revisions: Themes from the History of Sculpture, 1975
  43. Interiors: Exhibition - Fiberworks, 1977
  44. Interiors: Exhibition - Monet's Water Lillies, 1979-1980
  45. Interiors: Exhibition - 5000 Years of Korean Art, 1980
  46. Interiors: Exhibition - Loie Fuller, 1984
  47. Interiors: Exhibition - Sol LeWitt: Wall Drawings, 1987
  48. Interiors: Exhibition - Egypt's Dazzling Sun: Amenhotep III, 1992
  49. Interiors: Linda Butler Images of Various Museum Spaces, Originally Taken for the Gund Foundation Annual Report, 1995
  50. Interiors: Exhibition - Bugatti, 1999

Series 2: Cleveland Museum of Art Portraits[View Series 2 Description]

Box 7
  1. Named Individuals: Abe, Yuji
  2. Named Individuals: Adams, Celeste
  3. Named Individuals: Agresti, O.R. Bachrach (Lecturer Italian Gardens )
  4. Named Individuals: Alexander, Albert J.
  5. Named Individuals: Alexander, Caroline Hudson
  6. Named Individuals: Alexander, Hugh (organist)
  7. Named Individuals: Alexander, Q.
  8. Named Individuals: Allen, Dr. Dudley P.
  9. Named Individuals: Alpers, Svetlana
  10. Named Individuals: Alvarez, Joseph [two images with Fred Hollendonner]
  11. Named Individuals: Anders, Irene
  12. Named Individuals: Angelo, Elizabeth (Mrs. Nicholas Gentile)
  13. Named Individuals: Bach, Richard F. (lecturer)
  14. Named Individuals: Bage, Rosemary
  15. Named Individuals: Bailey, Henry Turner
  16. Named Individuals: Ball, George, and the Globe Theatre Players, Great Lakes Exposition, 1936
  17. Named Individuals: Ball, Victoria Kloss (Mrs. George Coburn Ball)
  18. Named Individuals: Barksdale, A. Beverly
  19. Named Individuals: Barnes, Edward Larrabee
  20. Named Individuals: Barnhart, Edward Norton
  21. Named Individuals: Bates, Charlotte Young
  22. Named Individuals: Bates, Kenneth F. (local artist)
  23. Named Individuals: Be, Kenneth
  24. Named Individuals: Beaumont, Commadore Louis D.
  25. Named Individuals: Behrendt, Dr. Walter Curt (lecturer "The Spirit of Modern Building ")
  26. Named Individuals: Beitz Family, 1949
  27. Named Individuals: Belknap, Martha (later Mrs. Smith)
  28. Named Individuals: Benes, W.D. (architect)
  29. Named Individuals: Benson, John
  30. Named Individuals: Bergman, Robert (1)
  31. Named Individuals: Bergman, Robert (2)
  32. Named Individuals: Bergman, Robert (3) - "Talk of the Nation" Broadcast from Tower City Center, 31 August 1995
  33. Named Individuals: Bergman, Robert (4), groups
  34. Named Individuals: Bergman, Robert (5), Memorial Events, 1999
  35. Named Individuals: Berman, Lawrence M.
  36. Named Individuals: Beymer, Paul A. (lecturer)
  37. Named Individuals: Bickford, George
  38. Named Individuals: Birch, Tony
  39. Named Individuals: Bird, Rev. Dr.
  40. Named Individuals: Birkmeyer, Dr. (German curator with Exhibition of Masterpieces from Berlin Museums)
  41. Named Individuals: Blodgett, Walter
  42. Named Individuals: Bloomberg, Isabel
  43. Named Individuals: Bloomberg, Marguerite (neg)
  44. Named Individuals: Boggs, Jean Sutherland [guest curator for Picasso and Things 1992]
  45. Named Individuals: Bole, Benjamin Patterson (neg)
  46. Named Individuals: Bole, Mrs. Benjamin Patterson
  47. Named Individuals: Bolton, Honorable Frances P.
  48. Named Individuals: Borowitz, Helen
  49. Named Individuals: Boulanger, Mademoiselle Nadia (lecture-recital 4/15/38)
  50. Named Individuals: Bowerfind, Mrs. (in French Gothic costume for lecture)
  51. Named Individuals: Bredbeck, Minnie H.
  52. Named Individuals: Breuer, Marcel (architect)
  53. Named Individuals: Brinton, Charles (lecturer "Modern Movements in American Art" )
  54. Named Individuals: Brooks, Charles S.
  55. Named Individuals: Brown, Gloria (at 1951 May Show)
  56. Named Individuals: Brown, Jack Perry
  57. Named Individuals: Brown, John E. "Jack"
  58. Named Individuals: Brown, Margaret (neg)
  59. Named Individuals: Brown, Mr. and Mrs. Stanley at Etching Press, 1932
  60. Named Individuals: Buchanan, Adam F.
  61. Named Individuals: Buchanan, Frank
  62. Named Individuals: Buchanan, Penny
  63. Named Individuals: Burchfield, Louise
  64. Named Individuals: Burrell, Charles
  65. Named Individuals: Burrows, Edith
  66. Named Individuals: Burton, Richard
  67. Named Individuals: Butkin, Noah
  68. Named Individuals: Canfield, Rev. Sherman B.
  69. Named Individuals: Cannon, Mrs. Henry White
  70. Named Individuals: Chakalis, Andy
  71. Named Individuals: Channing, Laurence with Edward McNamara
  72. Named Individuals: Chapman, Edmund H. (Assoc. Prof. of Art, Western Reserve University)
  73. Named Individuals: Chamberlain, Price and class (neg)
  74. Named Individuals: Cheney, Thomas L.
  75. Named Individuals: Church, Dana

Box 8
  1. Named Individuals: Clague, John
  2. Named Individuals: Clark, Harold T.
  3. Named Individuals: Coe, Eunice
  4. Named Individuals: Coe, Nancy
  5. Named Individuals: Coe, Ralph M.
  6. Named Individuals: Coe, Mrs. Ralph M.
  7. Named Individuals: Coe, Teddy
  8. Named Individuals: Cooley, Carlton [Cleveland Orchestra]
  9. Named Individuals: Cooney, John D.
  10. Named Individuals: Copeland, Aaron
  11. Named Individuals: Cooper, Janet D.
  12. Named Individuals: Cortissoz, Royal [Lecturer and Art Critic, New York] and Fiske Kimball [Morse Professor of the Literature of the Arts of Design, New York University]
  13. Named Individuals: Croley, Walter A.
  14. Named Individuals: Culin, Stewart
  15. Named Individuals: Culler, George
  16. Named Individuals: Cunningham, Michael with Jean Cassill, 1979
  17. Named Individuals: Curtis, Joseph
  18. Named Individuals: Curtis, Kathryn with William Talbot
  19. Named Individuals: Curtis, Matoon M.
  20. Named Individuals: Czuma, Stan with George Bickford
  21. Named Individuals: Czuma, Stan with unidentified
  22. Named Individuals: Davis, Arnold
  23. Named Individuals: Davis, John
  24. Named Individuals: Dawson, Mr. __
  25. Named Individuals: Day, Ronald
  26. Named Individuals: Dean, Bashford
  27. Named Individuals: DeGrazia, Diane
  28. Named Individuals: Dempsey, James H.
  29. Named Individuals: Dempsey, Mrs. John B.
  30. Named Individuals: DeAnatis, Philip [Contractor, Fine Arts Garden]
  31. Named Individuals: DeWinter, Patrick
  32. Named Individuals: Didero, Elvador Godfrey
  33. Named Individuals: Dickinson, Phil
  34. Named Individuals: Dorflinger, Mrs. William
  35. Named Individuals: Dorra, Dr.
  36. Named Individuals: Dunlavey, Doris
  37. Named Individuals: Dunn, Louise M.
  38. Named Individuals: Eames, Emma
  39. Named Individuals: Eames, Hamilton
  40. Named Individuals: Eckert, Anne
  41. Named Individuals: Edmunds, Dr. Charles K.
  42. Named Individuals: Eells, Rev. James
  43. Named Individuals: Elsner, Thomas
  44. Named Individuals: Elwood, Mr. __
  45. Named Individuals: Everett, Dorothy Burnham
  46. Named Individuals: Everett, Josephine P.
  47. Named Individuals: Fairbanks, Mrs. Margaret
  48. Named Individuals: Farnum, Lynman [Organist of the Church of the Holy Communion, New York]
  49. Named Individuals: Ferguson, J. Barry
  50. Named Individuals: Ferrini, Joseph, 1932
  51. Named Individuals: Fleming, J.N.
  52. Named Individuals: Fisch, Max Harold
  53. Named Individuals: Fliegel, Stephen
  54. Named Individuals: Foote, Helen S.
  55. Named Individuals: Forbes, Mary L.
  56. Named Individuals: Fox, Milton
  57. Named Individuals: Francis, henry Sayles [includes groups]
  58. Named Individuals: Frankfurter, Dr. Alfred M. [Editor, Art News]
  59. Named Individuals: Frary, I.T.
  60. Named Individuals: Freinfels, R.M.
  61. Named Individuals: Fryworth, Theresa
  62. Named Individuals: Fuller, Loie
  63. Named Individuals: Sister Germaine
  64. Named Individuals: Gibans, Nina
  65. Named Individuals: Gilbert, Lois
  66. Named Individuals: Gilchrist, Helen
  67. Named Individuals: Gilchrist, Marie
  68. Named Individuals: Glagolev, A.P.
  69. Named Individuals: Glaubinger, Jane with Charles Eiben, July 1985
  70. Named Individuals: Gnagy, Laura
  71. Named Individuals: Godfrey, Mrs. __
  72. Named Individuals: Godrey, Richard F.
  73. Named Individuals: Goldfarb, Hilliard
  74. Named Individuals: Goodfellow, Sally
  75. Named Individuals: Gorka, Ted and Cathy
  76. Named Individuals: Gos, Charles
  77. Named Individuals: Gottwald, F.C.
  78. Named Individuals: Greene, Edward
  79. Named Individuals: Grossman, Albert with Tony Birch, 1984
  80. Named Individuals: Grossman, Albert with William Talbot
  81. Named Individuals: Guenther, Carl F.
  82. Named Individuals: Gutridge, Del

Box 9
  1. Named Individuals: Habenstein, Al
  2. Named Individuals: Hackenbroch, Z.M. and Julius F. Goldschmidt and Mr. Reosenberg, Guelph Treasure Dealers, 1931
  3. Named Individuals: Hahn, Edgar A.
  4. Named Individuals: Halbe, Elisabeth L.
  5. Named Individuals: Halle, Mr. and Mrs. Salmon P.
  6. Named Individuals: Hanna, Coralie Walker
  7. Named Individuals: Hanna, Leonard Colton, Jr.
  8. Named Individuals: Hanson, Jetta
  9. Named Individuals: Hard, Flora
  10. Named Individuals: Harding, Elizabeth
  11. Named Individuals: Hargrove, Mike, 1997
  12. Named Individuals: Harkness, Mr. and Mrs. Edward S.
  13. Named Individuals: d'Harnoncourt, Count Rene
  14. Named Individuals: Hausford, Howard
  15. Named Individuals: Hawkes, Theron H.
  16. Named Individuals: Hawley, Henry
  17. Named Individuals: Hawley, Henry with Henry Drewal and Margaret Young Sanchez
  18. Named Individuals: Hawley, Henry with Alan Chong
  19. Named Individuals: Hay, Mildred
  20. Named Individuals: Hayes, Byers
  21. Named Individuals: Henning, Edward (1)
  22. Named Individuals: Henning, Edward (2)
  23. Named Individuals: Henning, Edward with Joseph McCullough
  24. Named Individuals: Heppner, Irene
  25. Named Individuals: Hillyer, Elinor [one image with William Milliken]
  26. Named Individuals: Hinson, Tom
  27. Named Individuals: Hlobeczy, Nick with Chuck Vento, 1983
  28. Named Individuals: Ho, Wai-Kam
  29. Named Individuals: Hoffman, Mr. __
  30. Named Individuals: Hogg, Ruth
  31. Named Individuals: Holden [family], ca. 1890
  32. Named Individuals: Hollendonner, Fred
  33. Named Individuals: Hollis, Howard (neg)
  34. Named Individuals: Hollis, Howard - Farewell Party, 1946
  35. Named Individuals: Hollis, Janet
  36. Named Individuals: Holocker, Gloria
  37. Named Individuals: Hornung, Gertrude
  38. Named Individuals: Horton, Ann V.
  39. Named Individuals: Howard, Rossiter
  40. Named Individuals: Howland, Archange
  41. Named Individuals: Huang, Tien Lai [includes image with Charles Lindbergh], 1928
  42. Named Individuals: Hugge, Rene
  43. Named Individuals: Hubbell, Benjamin
  44. Named Individuals: Hummel, Cornelia W.
  45. Named Individuals: Humphreys, Helen
  46. Named Individuals: Huntington, John
  47. Named Individuals: Hutchins, Art [on lagoon with swan]
  48. Named Individuals: Hurlbut, Hinman B.
  49. Named Individuals: Ireland, James D.
  50. Named Individuals: Janson, H.W., 1974
  51. Named Individuals: Jaquays, Phillis
  52. Named Individuals: Jeffrey, Charles
  53. Named Individuals: Jenkins, Tony
  54. Named Individuals: Jensen, Wilma
  55. Named Individuals: Jepson, H.B., 1923
  56. Named Individuals: Johnson, James R.
  57. Named Individuals: Johnson, Mark
  58. Named Individuals: Johnston, Frances and Royal Cortissoz

Box 10
  1. Named Individuals: Kathman, Barbara
  2. Named Individuals: Kearney, Anne Bellows
  3. Named Individuals: Keller, Henry G., 1912
  4. Named Individuals: Kelley, Horace
  5. Named Individuals: Kent, Henry W.
  6. Named Individuals: Kern, Lillian
  7. Named Individuals: King, Ralph T.
  8. Named Individuals: Kirkwood, Mrs. John H.
  9. Named Individuals: Kiser, Sarah (Jean) (1)
  10. Named Individuals: Kiser, Sarah (Jean) (2)
  11. Named Individuals: Klaus, Walter
  12. Named Individuals: Ko, Tei
  13. Named Individuals: Kozloff, Arielle
  14. Named Individuals: Kramer, Hilton
  15. Named Individuals: Kraynak, Alex
  16. Named Individuals: Kraynak, Joseph
  17. Named Individuals: Kretzschmar, Sabine
  18. Named Individuals: Krumholz, Virginia
  19. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (1)
  20. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (2)
  21. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (3)
  22. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (4)
  23. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (5)
  24. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (6)
  25. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (7)
  26. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (8)
  27. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (9)
  28. Named Individuals: Lee, Sherman [includes groups] (10)
  29. Named Individuals: Lehr, Dr. Max and Associates
  30. Named Individuals: Leutner, Lucy
  31. Named Individuals: Levy, Regina - Retirement, 1988
  32. Named Individuals: Lindbergh, Charles, 1931 [autographed to Sherman Lee]
  33. Named Individuals: Linsey, Martin
  34. Named Individuals: Little, Nancy
  35. Named Individuals: Loeser, Nathan
  36. Named Individuals: Lortz, Ingrid
  37. Named Individuals: Luckiesh, Peggy
  38. Named Individuals: Mack, Janet
  39. Named Individuals: Mack, Janet with Ed Martin
  40. Named Individuals: Maclean, J.A.
  41. Named Individuals: Mailey, Jean
  42. Named Individuals: Marchal, Andre
  43. Named Individuals: Marchal, Jacqueline
  44. Named Individuals: Marcus, Margaret Fairbanks
  45. Named Individuals: Marsalis, Winton - Promotional Taping in CMA Galleries, 4 June 2001 (1)
  46. Named Individuals: Marsalis, Winton - Promotional Taping in CMA Galleries, 4 June 2001 (2)
  47. Named Individuals: Martin, Agnes
  48. Named Individuals: Martin, Charles B.
  49. Named Individuals: Martin, Malcolm
  50. Named Individuals: Martino, Herman
  51. Named Individuals: Martino, Herman - Tea, 1956
  52. Named Individuals: Mather, Frank Jewett Jr.
  53. Named Individuals: Mather, Samuel
  54. Named Individuals: Mather, Mr. and Mrs. William C.
  55. Named Individuals: Matyas, John
  56. Named Individuals: Maurer, Maurice

Box 11
  1. Named Individuals: McBride, Mrs. Malcolm
  2. Named Individuals: McCabe, James
  3. Named Individuals: McCabe, John W.
  4. Named Individuals: McCabe, John and Virginia McCabe Griffen
  5. Named Individuals: McCabe, John - Farewell Tea
  6. Named Individuals: McGaffin, Rev. Alexander
  7. Named Individuals: McGill, Terry and Richard Hilditch, 1960
  8. Named Individuals: McMyler, P.J.
  9. Named Individuals: McMyler Family at Dedication of New Organ Console, 1998
  10. Named Individuals: McVey, William, 1965
  11. Named Individuals: Meyers, Rita
  12. Named Individuals: Merrill, Ross
  13. Named Individuals: Mihalik, Julius
  14. Named Individuals: Miller, Edith Smith
  15. Named Individuals: Miller, Michael
  16. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups] (1)
  17. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (2)
  18. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (3)
  19. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (4)
  20. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (5)
  21. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (6)
  22. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (7)
  23. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (8)
  24. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (9)
  25. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (10)
  26. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (11)
  27. Named Individuals: Milliken, William M. [includes groups (12)
  28. Named Individuals: Millikin, Greta
  29. Named Individuals: Millikin, Severance A.
  30. Named Individuals: Mills, Mrs. Winifred
  31. Named Individuals: Mondale, Joan
  32. Named Individuals: Montagu, Jennifer
  33. Named Individuals: Moore, Douglas
  34. Named Individuals: Moore, Janet
  35. Named Individuals: Moore, John
  36. Named Individuals: Moore, __
  37. Named Individuals: Munger, Marguerite
  38. Named Individuals: Munro, Thomas, and family
  39. Named Individuals: Munro, Thomas - Farewell Party for Trip to Japan
  40. Named Individuals: Myer, Prudence
  41. Named Individuals: Neils, Jennifer
  42. Named Individuals: Nice, Helen F.
  43. Named Individuals: Norton, Cora
  44. Named Individuals: Norweb, Emery May
  45. Named Individuals: Oglebay, Crispin
  46. Named Individuals: Olds, H. Irving
  47. Named Individuals: Pandit, Madame Vijaya Lakshmi [Indian Ambassador to the United States]
  48. Named Individuals: Parmalee, James
  49. Named Individuals: Patterson, Dave, 1978
  50. Named Individuals: Paukert, Karel
  51. Named Individuals: Pearlstein, Eleanor, 1985
  52. Named Individuals: Peat, Wilbur
  53. Named Individuals: Perkos, Cathy
  54. Named Individuals: Perry, Mrs. Dean [nee Greene]

Box 12
  1. Named Individuals: Phillips, Dr. John
  2. Named Individuals: Pilla, Bishop Anthony, 1983
  3. Named Individuals: Plumb, Helen
  4. Named Individuals: Pomeroy, Rev. Charles S.
  5. Named Individuals: Pool, Frank
  6. Named Individuals: Pool, Frank with J. Arthur McLean and Mr. Bell in Wade Park, 1916
  7. Named Individuals: Prasse, Leona
  8. Named Individuals: Pray, J.S.
  9. Named Individuals: Prentiss, Elisabeth Severance
  10. Named Individuals: Quimby, Arthur W.
  11. Named Individuals: Quimby, Arthur W. with Western Reserve University Ensemble and Mr. Smith, 1937
  12. Named Individuals: Quimby, Arthur W. - Farewell Party, 1942
  13. Named Individuals: Quimby, Marguerite Lewin (1)
  14. Named Individuals: Quimby, Marguerite Lewin (2)
  15. Named Individuals: Raffadi, Ruth
  16. Named Individuals: Rainey, Henry C.
  17. Named Individuals: Ramacciato, Louis
  18. Named Individuals: Ramus, Charles F.
  19. Named Individuals: Ramus, Mrs. Charles [nee Bole]
  20. Named Individuals: Rankin, Clara
  21. Named Individuals: Reid, George
  22. Named Individuals: Reid, Katharine [includes groups] (1)
  23. Named Individuals: Reid, Katharine [includes groups] (2)
  24. Named Individuals: Ricard, Miss Sabine
  25. Named Individuals: Richards, Louise
  26. Named Individuals: Riemenschneider, Albert
  27. Named Individuals: Ring, Clark
  28. Named Individuals: Rise, Robert
  29. Named Individuals: Robertson, Virginia
  30. Named Individuals: Rogers, Mrs. Grace Rainey
  31. Named Individuals: Rogers, Myne
  32. Named Individuals: Rollins, Carl P.
  33. Named Individuals: Rostovtzeff, Michael I.
  34. Named Individuals: Roth, Robin with Joe Blazer, 1990
  35. Named Individuals: Ruggles, Edward A.
  36. Named Individuals: Saisselin, Dr. Remy
  37. Named Individuals: Sanders, Judge William B.
  38. Named Individuals: Santamary, Leon
  39. Named Individuals: Saphos, Anthony
  40. Named Individuals: Sasak, Dorothy
  41. Named Individuals: Saulsberry, Alex
  42. Named Individuals: Schapiro, Professor Meyer
  43. Named Individuals: Scherer, Susie - Playing with Romaine Lacaux Puzzle
  44. Named Individuals: Schloder, John
  45. Named Individuals: Schirripa, Adeline G.
  46. Named Individuals: Schmitt, Ralph S.
  47. Named Individuals: Schreckengost, Viktor, 1931
  48. Named Individuals: Schroder, Louise G.
  49. Named Individuals: Schroeter, Lois
  50. Named Individuals: Schweitzer, Albert with Walter Holtkamp and Walter Blodgett
  51. Named Individuals: Searage, Nancy
  52. Named Individuals: Searman, Silas
  53. Named Individuals: Sellers, Kate, 1999
  54. Named Individuals: Severance, Elizabeth Huntington DeWitt
  55. Named Individuals: Severance, John L.
  56. Named Individuals: Shackleton, Helen (1)
  57. Named Individuals: Shackleton, Helen (2)
  58. Named Individuals: Shackleton, Helen (3)
  59. Named Individuals: Shackleton, Helen (4)
  60. Named Individuals: Shackleton, Helen (5)
  61. Named Individuals: Shepherd, Dorothy
  62. Named Individuals: Shepherd, Peter
  63. Named Individuals: Sill, G.G.
  64. Named Individuals: Sill, Nell
  65. Named Individuals: Silver, Adele
  66. Named Individuals: Sister Mary Alberta
  67. Named Individuals: Sizer, Theodore and Family
  68. Named Individuals: Smith, E. Baldwin
  69. Named Individuals: Smith, Hamilton
  70. Named Individuals: Smith, Kelvin and Thelma
  71. Named Individuals: Smith, Melville
  72. Named Individuals: Smith, Mrs. Paul C.
  73. Named Individuals: Smith, Walter Reily
  74. Named Individuals: Sokoloff, Nikolai
  75. Named Individuals: Solender, Katie

Box 13
  1. Named Individuals: Sprecher, Samuel P.
  2. Named Individuals: Spurlock, Delbert
  3. Named Individuals: Starke, Dr. Walter
  4. Named Individuals: Steele, Marcia with Lynn Haney and Kathy Lynn
  5. Named Individuals: Steinberg, Henry with Christo
  6. Named Individuals: Steinberg, __
  7. Named Individuals: Stephens, Chris
  8. Named Individuals: Stofer, Robert M.
  9. Named Individuals: Stuntz, Margaret
  10. Named Individuals: Sudlow, Blanche
  11. Named Individuals: Surette, Thomas W.
  12. Named Individuals: Sutphen, Paul F.
  13. Named Individuals: Svec, Evelyn
  14. Named Individuals: Szalawsky, Boris
  15. Named Individuals: Szarkowski, John
  16. Named Individuals: Tafe, Dorothy, 1931
  17. Named Individuals: Talbot, William
  18. Named Individuals: Taylor, A.D.
  19. Named Individuals: Terhune, Florence B.
  20. Named Individuals: Thayer, Gerald
  21. Named Individuals: Thomas, Mary Jane
  22. Named Individuals: Tozzer, Alfred W.
  23. Named Individuals: Tucker, Maria
  24. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan [includes groups] (1)
  25. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan [includes groups] (2)
  26. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan - Retirement Parties (3)
  27. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan - Retirement Parties (4)
  28. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan - Retirement Parties (5)
  29. Named Individuals: Turner, Evan - Retirement Parties (6)
  30. Named Individuals: Tweedy, Donald
  31. Named Individuals: Underhill, Gertrude
  32. Named Individuals: Upson, Henrietta
  33. Named Individuals: Van der Veer, Charlotte
  34. Named Individuals: Van Loozen, Dorothy [Tafe]
  35. Named Individuals: Van Loozen, Dorothy - Retirement Party
  36. Named Individuals: Wade, G. Garretson
  37. Named Individuals: Wade, Jeptha Homer I
  38. Named Individuals: Wade, Jeptha Homer II and Family
  39. Named Individuals: Waldorf, Mrs. Dorothy
  40. Named Individuals: Walker, Vishakha Desai
  41. Named Individuals: Ward, William E.
  42. Named Individuals: Wardwell, Anne, 1997
  43. Named Individuals: Warner, Daisy Weld
  44. Named Individuals: Warner, Langdon
  45. Named Individuals: Warner, Worcester R.
  46. Named Individuals: Watson, Dudley Crafts
  47. Named Individuals: Waugh, F.A. and J.A. Farland

Box 14
  1. Named Individuals: Weisberg, Gabriel P.
  2. Named Individuals: Wellman, Lois Gilbert
  3. Named Individuals: Wheeler, Larry
  4. Named Individuals: White, Katherine
  5. Named Individuals: Whitehouse, Alton W.
  6. Named Individuals: Whiting, Frederick Allen (1)
  7. Named Individuals: Whiting, Frederick Allen (2)
  8. Named Individuals: Whiting, Frederick Allen (3)
  9. Named Individuals: Whiting, Mrs. Frederick Allen
  10. Named Individuals: Whiting, Frederick Allen, Jr.
  11. Named Individuals: Wicks, Katharine Gibson
  12. Named Individuals: Widor, Charles M.
  13. Named Individuals: Wike, Viola S.
  14. Named Individuals: Wilbur, John S.
  15. Named Individuals: Wilford, Thomas
  16. Named Individuals: Williams, Caroline
  17. Named Individuals: Williams, Lewis B.
  18. Named Individuals: Williams, Lewis Croxton
  19. Named Individuals: Williams, Marjorie with Celeste Adams and Ronnie Zakon, 1976
  20. Named Individuals: Williams, Marjorie with Jean Cassill, 1977
  21. Named Individuals: Williamson, James D.
  22. Named Individuals: Wilson, Keith
  23. Named Individuals: Wilson, Linda
  24. Named Individuals: Wise, John
  25. Named Individuals: Wixom, William
  26. Named Individuals: Wrolstad, Merald E.
  27. Named Individuals: Wunderlich, Sylvia A.
  28. Named Individuals: Yencho, John
  29. Named Individuals: Young, Dorothy
  30. Named Individuals: Zuppan, Jo
  31. Named Individuals: Zylherberg, Trudy
  32. Named Individuals: Contact sheets for portraits and views, misc.

Box 15
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Group Including Loie Fuller in Rodin's Living Room, 1916
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1916-1929
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Students Arriving for Saturday Classes, 1921
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Theater and Dance Classes, 1920s
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Educational Programming for Adults, 1920s-1990s
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Libero Trio of New York, 9 March 1930
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Swedish Dancers, 1930
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Receiving and Hanging Artwork, 1930
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Unpacking for the Carl Milles Installation, 1931
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Museum Staff, 1931
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Quartette of the Cleveland Institute of Music Performing at the Museum, 1931
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Unknown Wedding Party, 1931
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Staff Preparing Christmas Baskets, 1932
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Police Escort for Whistler's Portrait of his Mother, 1933
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Party in the Children's Room, 1935
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Registration for Saturday Morning Classes, Opening Day, Museum Foyer, 1937
  17. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Museum Christmas Party, 1937
  18. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1930s
  19. Groups/Events/Programs: Theater and Dance Classes, 1930s
  20. Groups/Events/Programs: Visitors in the Galleries, 1930s-1960s
  21. Groups/Events/Programs: Ophello Club in the Textile Study Room, 1941
  22. Groups/Events/Programs: Junior Council Accepting Tea Service from Mr. Farber, 1942
  23. Groups/Events/Programs: Junior League Lecture on the Thorne Miniature Rooms, 1943
  24. Groups/Events/Programs: Four G.I.s Reporting on their Experiences in the Pacific, ca. 1945
  25. Groups/Events/Programs: Group at Pepsi Cola Luncheon, Portrait of America Exhibition, 1945
  26. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Float at Cleveland Sesquicentennial Parade, 28 July 1946
  27. Groups/Events/Programs: Educational Programming, 1940s
  28. Groups/Events/Programs: Fifteen Minute Demonstration Drawing, 1940s

Box 16
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Education Department Staff, 22 April 1953
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Museum Staff, 11 April 1954
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Education Department Staff, 1956
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Roads to Understanding Program, 1956
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: 1958 Building Opening, March 1958
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Educational Programming, 1950s
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Childrens Fair, ca. 1950s
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Installing the May Show, 1960
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Exhibition Designed By CMA at the U.S. Embassy in London, 9 December 1963 - 28 February 1964
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Exhibition of Work from Children's Classes, Open House, 1964
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Exhibition of Work from Children's Classes, Open House, 1965
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Farewell Tea, 20 December 1965
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: Retirement Parties, 1965, 2000-2002
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Exhibition of Work from Children's Classes, Open House, 1966
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Summer Art Festival, 1967
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1960s
  17. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1960s
  18. Groups/Events/Programs: Exhibitions of Works from Children's Classes, 1960s
  19. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher's Open House, 10 February 1971
  20. Groups/Events/Programs: Conference - Focus Seventy One: The Museum and the Schools, 24 April 1971
  21. Groups/Events/Programs: Workshops, 1971
  22. Groups/Events/Programs: Conference - Museum and the Humanities, 1971
  23. Groups/Events/Programs: East Cleveland Project, Prospect School, 1971-1973
  24. Groups/Events/Programs: Education Department, May 1972
  25. Groups/Events/Programs: Retirement Tea, 17 July 1978

Box 17
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, 14 August 1978
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Retirement Tea, 29 October 1979
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Animation Classes, 1970s
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Educational Programming, Cleveland Public Schools, 1970s
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1970s (1)
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1970s (2)
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Theater and Dance Classes, 1970s
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: WVIZ Galleries Series Hosed by Jay Gates, 1970s
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Conference of Museum Directors of Education, ca. 1970s
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1970s-1980s (1)
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Classes, 1970s-1980s (2)
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1970s-1980s (3)
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: Visitors in the Galleries, 1970s
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Wednesday Evening Festivals, ca. 1970s (1)
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Wednesday Evening Festivals, ca. 1970s (2)
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Wednesday Evening Festivals, ca. 1970s (3)

Box 18
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, 28 July 1980
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Chinese Painting Symposium, 25-27 March 1981
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, 12 July 1982
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: School Superintendent's Meeting, January 1983
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center, Bob Rice Workshop, February 1983
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Donor Reception for Opening of Library and Galleries, 5-6 February 1984 (1)
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Donor Reception for Opening of Library and Galleries, 5-6 February 1984 (2)
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Reception for Opening of Library and Galleries, February 1984
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Central Traditional Orchestra of Beijing, 1-3 August 1984
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center Puppet Workshop, 19 September 1985
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Night at the Cleveland Indians Baseball Game, 30 May 1986
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, 21 July 1986
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center Workshop, Paper Now, 19 November 1986
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, July 1988
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Class at Liberty School, Fall 1988
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1989
  17. Groups/Events/Programs: Advanced Placement Art History Classes, 1980s
  18. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Educational Programming, 1980s (1)
  19. Groups/Events/Programs: Children's Educational Programming, 1980s (2)

Box 19
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Educational Programming - Vishakha Walker Teaching Indian Dance, 1980s
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center, 1980s
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Visitors in Galleries, 1980s
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1990
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Conservation Staff, 1990
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Photographs of Museum Activities by David Thum, 1990 (1)
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Photographs of Museum Activities by David Thum, 1990 (2)
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Photographs of Museum Activities by David Thum, 1990 (3)
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Photographs of Museum Activities by David Thum, 1990 (4)
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1990
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1991
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Asian Autumn Tea Ceremony, 22 November 1991
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1991
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Ohio Bell Crew Shooting CMA Orientation Video, 1991
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Anniversary Weekend, 1991
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Picasso Symposium, February 1992
  17. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1992
  18. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1992
  19. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1993
  20. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, August 1993
  21. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1993

Box 20
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center Family Express, February 1994
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1994
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Teacher Resource Center Activities, 1994
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Chalk Festival, 24 September 1994
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Cma Staff, 1994
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Young Friends Impressive Exposures, 1994
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1994
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1995
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: A Night of Knights event, 15 July 1995 (1)
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: A Night of Knights event, 15 July 1995 (2)
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: New Step Ballet Performing in Armor Court, 30 August 1995
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Elvis + Marilyn Promotional Events, 31 August 1995
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1995
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: African Zion, Banners, 1995-1996
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Pharaohs, Banners, 1996
  16. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 1996
  17. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Holiday Party Family Photos, 16 December 1996
  18. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1996
  19. Groups/Events/Programs: Cleveland Bicentennial, 1996

Box 21
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Director's Circle Behind the Scenes, 4 August 1997
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Holiday Party Family Photos, 15 December 1997
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Girl Scout Day, 1997
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 1997
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Vatican Treasures Installation, January 1998
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Vatican Treasures Ristorante Roma, January - February 1998
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA/Nara Exchange Exhibit, 1998
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Parma Day, 1998
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Armor Court Reopening Events, September 1998 (1)
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Armor Court Reopening Events, September 1998 (2)
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Armor Court Reopening Events, September 1998 (3)
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Armor Court Reopening Events, September 1998 (4)

Box 22
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Staff - Aids Walk, 1999
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Egyptian Galleries Reopening Events, 1999 (1)
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: Egyptian Galleris Reopening Events, 1999 (2)
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Jazz Music Performances, 1990s
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Staff, 1990s
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Education Programming for Children, 1990s
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: Visitors in Galleries, ca. 1990s
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 2000
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: Community Fence, 2000-2002
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: Women's Council 60th Anniversary - A Bouquet from the Met, 1 May 2001
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 2001
  12. Groups/Events/Programs: Visions of Race Conference, 2001
  13. Groups/Events/Programs: South Terrace Reopening and Lighting Events, 30 May 2002
  14. Groups/Events/Programs: Parade the Circle, June 2002
  15. Groups/Events/Programs: Into the Light Symposium, 28 august 2002

Box 23
  1. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 2002
  2. Groups/Events/Programs: Young People's Classes, 2003
  3. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Library Special Projects Staff, 2006-2008
  4. Groups/Events/Programs: Staff Picnic, 2008
  5. Groups/Events/Programs: Noguchi Lecture and Related Performance, n.d.
  6. Groups/Events/Programs: Andes Manta Performance, n.d.
  7. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Staff Photographing Artworks, n.d.
  8. Groups/Events/Programs: Miscellaneous Farewell Parties, n.d.
  9. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Staff snapshots, n.d.
  10. Groups/Events/Programs: CMA Art Handlers and Facilities Staff, n.d.
  11. Groups/Events/Programs: Chinese Musical Ensembleof Shangai, n.d.

Series 3: Non CMA Views [View Series 3 Description]

 
Box 24
  1. Albright Art Gallery, Buffalo, New York, n.d.
  2. Archives of the United States, Washington, D.C., n.d.
  3. Ansel Road Chapel, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  4. Board of Education Building, Stearns Road School, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  5. Charles F. Brush Residence, 1930
  6. Cleveland Christ Orphanage, n.d.
  7. Cleveland Public Library, n.d.
  8. Cleveland School of Art, 1920s-1930s (1)
  9. Cleveland School of Art, 1920s-1930s (2)
  10. Cleveland School of Art, 1920s-1930s (3)
  11. Cleveland School of Art, 1920s-1930s (4)
  12. Cleveland School of Art, Bernard Exhibition, Advertising Art, 1926
  13. Cleveland, Unidentified Church, n.d.
  14. Cleveland, Ohio, ca. 1920s
  15. Cleveland School of Education
  16. Cloisters, New York, n.d.
  17. The Elysium, Cleveland, Ohio, early 1920s
  18. Epworth Euclid Church, Cleveland, Ohio, 1930s
  19. The Flats, St. Theodosius Church, Tremont, Ohio, n.d. (neg)
  20. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (6)
  21. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Exteriors, 1930s
  22. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (1)
  23. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (2)
  24. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (3)
  25. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (4)
  26. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (5)
  27. Garden Center of Greater Cleveland, Interiors, 1930s (7)
  28. Great Lakes Exposition [aerial view], Cleveland, Ohio, 1936
  29. John Huntington Home, Bay Village, Ohio, n.d.
  30. Longwood, Estate of John L. Severance, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, ca. 1930s
  31. Longwood, Estate of John L. Severance, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, 1962
  32. Monkey House or Tool House in Wade Park, 1955
  33. Murals in Public Audiorium, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  34. Notre Dame College, South Euclid, Ohio, n.d.
  35. Old Meeting House, Tallmadge, Ohio, n.d.
  36. Rice School Garden, Cleveland, Ohio, 1930 (1)
  37. Rice School Garden, Cleveland, Ohio, 1930 (2)
  38. St. Lukes Hospital, Cleveland, Ohio, 7 November 1929
  39. Severance Hall, Cleveland, Ohio, 1933
  40. Shakespeare Garden, Cleveland Cultural Gardens, n.d.
  41. Southeast Asia, Views by William Ward, n.d.
  42. The Temple, Ansel Road, Cleveland, Ohio, 1929
  43. Victory Gardens, Cleveland, ohio, 1940
  44. The Votteler-Holtkamp-Sprling Organ Company, 1920s-1930s
  45. Wade Park [maps], Cleveland, Ohio, ca. 1900
  46. Wade Park, Cleveland, Ohio, ca. 1890s-1920s
  47. Wade Park, Dump Near CMA Carpenter Shop, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  48. Wade Park Skating Festival, Cleveland, Ohio, ca. 1900
  49. Wade Park Manor, Cleveland, Ohio, 1930s
  50. Washington, D.C. aerial view, n.d.
  51. West Side Market, Cleveland, Ohio, ca. 1930s
  52. Western Reserve Historical Society, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  53. Unidentified Interiors, Cleveland (?), Ohio, ca. 1920s
  54. Views, Contact Sheet

 
Series 4: Non CMA Portraits [View Series 4 Description]

  1. Dawson, Giles [Western Reserve University], 1932
  2. Pratt, John [Denison University], ca. 1850
  3. Zinser, Richard, with Wife and Grandchildren, n.d.
  4. Advisory Board on Municipal Collection of Cleveland Art, 19 March 1936
  5. Art School Banquet, Cleveland, 1920s (negs)
  6. Cleveland Art Club Life Class, 1887
  7. Cleveland School of Architecture Band, 1930
  8. Cleveland School of Architecture, Graduating Classes, 1929-1940, scattered
  9. First Poetry Trio of Oberlin College, n.d.

 
Series 5: Negatives [View Series 5 Description]

Box 25
  1. CMA Views: 1916 Building Construction
  2. CMA Views: 1958 Building Construction
  3. CMA Views: 1971 Building Construction, Façade Details
  4. CMA Views: 1984 Building Construction
  5. CMA Views: Fine Arts Garden, Warren Manning Designs, ca. 1925
  6. CMA Views: Fine Arts Garden Construction, 1920s (1)
  7. CMA Views: Fine Arts Garden Construction, 1920s (2)
  8. CMA Views: Fine Arts Garden, 1930s
  9. CMA Views: Fine Arts Garden Lagoon with Swans. Ca. 1950
  10. CMA Views: North Entrance, ca. 1920s
  11. CMA Views: North Entrance, Victory Garden, 1940s
  12. CMA Views: Outdoor Garden Court, 1958
  13. CMA Views: Power Plant, 1930s
  14. CMA Views: South Entrance, 1930s
  15. CMA Views: Thinker Bombing, 1970
  16. CMA Views: Gallery 13, Asian, ca. 1916
  17. CMA Views: Library
  18. CMA Views: Museum Store, ca. 1970
  19. CMA Views: Interior Shots by John Cook, 1974
  20. CMA Portraits: Belley, Julia, 7 March 1942
  21. CMA Portraits: Bloomberg, Marguerite
  22. CMA Portraits: Bole, Benjamin Patterson
  23. CMA Portraits: Bowman, Margy
  24. CMA Portraits: Brown, Margaret
  25. CMA Portraits: Burton, Courtney and Marguerite
  26. CMA Portraits: Chamberlain, Price with Class
  27. CMA Portraits: Cheney, Tom
  28. CMA Portraits: Croley, Walter
  29. CMA Portraits: Davis, John
  30. CMA Portraits: Day, Ronald
  31. CMA Portraits: Dempsey, James H.
  32. CMA Portraits: Dorfinger, C__
  33. CMA Portraits: Francis, Henry
  34. CMA Portraits: Fryworth, Theresa
  35. CMA Portraits: Gillian, Paula, 1966
  36. CMA Portraits: Hanna, Leonard C., Jr.
  37. CMA Portraits: Henning, Edward
  38. CMA Portraits: Hollendonner, Fred
  39. CMA Portraits: Hollis, Howard
  40. CMA Portraits: Humphreys, Helen
  41. CMA Portraits: Jeffrey, Charles B.
  42. CMA Portraits: Kraynak, Joseph
  43. CMA Portraits: Kraynak, Joseph Retirement Party, 1968
  44. CMA Portraits: Lee, Sherman E. and Ruth Lee
  45. CMA Portraits: Levis, Dr. __
  46. CMA Portraits: Mailey, Jean
  47. CMA Portraits: Matheweson, Mary Spedding
  48. CMA Portraits: Mathewson, William
  49. CMA Portraits: McBride, Mrs. Malcolm
  50. CMA Portraits: McCabe, Virginia
  51. CMA Portraits: Milliken, Henry Oothout
  52. CMA Portraits: Milliken, Hugh Kennedy
  53. CMA Portraits: Milliken, William Mathewson
  54. CMA Portraits: Millikin, Severance A.
  55. CMA Portraits: Millikin, Greta
  56. CMA Portraits: Moore, Janet, 1968
  57. CMA Portraits: Munger, Marguerite
  58. CMA Portraits: Munro, Thomas
  59. CMA Portraits: Noguchi, Isamu
  60. CMA Portraits: Norweb, Emery May
  61. CMA Portraits: Patterson, Dave, 1978
  62. CMA Portraits: Pelenyi, John
  63. CMA Portraits: Prentiss, Elisabeth Severance
  64. CMA Portraits: Severance, John L.
  65. CMA Portraits: Silver, Adele
  66. CMA Portraits: Slim, Field Marshall, Vicount
  67. CMA Portraits: Slim, Vicountess Aileen
  68. CMA Portraits: Wade, Jeptha Homer II and Family
  69. CMA Portraits: Warner, Langdon
  70. CMA Portraits: Weisberg, Gabe
  71. CMA Portraits: Williams, Carolin Ransom
  72. CMA Portraits: Buildings and Grounds Staff, ca. 1920
  73. CMA Portraits: Conservation Staff, n.d.
  74. CMA Portraits: Education Department Staff, ca. 1950
  75. CMA Portraits: Library Staff
  76. CMA Portraits: Staff at Cleveland Indians Baseball Game, 1986
  77. CMA Portraits: Unidentified Staff
  78. CMA Portraits: Unidentified Staff
  79. CMA Portraits: Contact Sheets
  80. CMA Portraits: Program in Armor Court, 1940s
  81. CMA Portraits: Wednesday Evening Festivals, 1978
  82. CMA Portraits: May Show Opening Events, 1988
  83. CMA Portraits: Wednesday Evening Festivals, 1988
  84. CMA Portraits: David Thum images, 1990
  85. CMA Portraits: Educational Programming, various years
  86. CMA Portraits: Events, Miscellaneous, n.d.
  87. CMA Misc.: The Children's Bulletin of the Cleveland Museum of Art, First Year, Number One, November 1915
  88. Non CMA: Cleveland, 19th Century, from a drawing owned by the Western Reserve Historical Society
  89. Non CMA: Julia Burke Memorial Tablet, Euclid Epsorth Methodist Church, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  90. Non CMA: Fairmount Presbyterian Church, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  91. Non CMA: The Flats with St. Theodosius Church, Tremont, Ohio, n.d.
  92. Non CMA: Memorial Planetarium [from a drawing], Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  93. Non CMA: Map of the State of Ohio from Godfrey's Atlas, n.d.
  94. Non CMA: Rockefeller Building, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  95. Non CMA: Wade Park Plat Maps, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  96. Non CMA: Wade Park Manor, Cleveland, Ohio, n.d.
  97. Non CMA: Wade Park Manor, Apartment of Mrs. Jennings, Cleveland, Ohio, 1962
  98. Non CMA: Washington, D.C. Aerial View, n.d.
  99. Non CMA: Cleveland Art School Banquet, ca. 1920s
  100. Non CMA: Unidentified Groups, n.d.

Series 6: Oversize Photos [View Series 6 Description]

M2-4-5
  1. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020 William Sommer by Henry P. Boynton
  2. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020, Family of William Sommer by (artist second row center) (ca. 1900)

Box 27
  1. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: William G Mather (Blackstone Studios portrait)
  2. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Jeptha H. Wade II
  3. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: H.G. Dalton
  4. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Horace Kelly (elderly)
  5. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Horace Kelly (middle aged)
  6. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Mrs. Worcester R. Warner
  7. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Frederick Allen Whiting by Edd. A. Ruggles (1930 May Show entry)
  8. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: A1988.020 Henry Keller in Berlin Heights, Ohio, 1911 (portrait by Carle Edwin Semon) [Returned to CMA photograph collection as per Phil Haas, a former archives employee, 27 June 1996, accession #1949.335]
  9. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: William M. Milliken (1)
  10. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Hollis French
  11. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: James Parmalee
  12. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Judge William B. Sanders (engraving)
  13. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Francis F. Prentiss (Blackstone Studios portrait)
  14. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Jeptha H. Wade II in India (3rd from the right on elephant)
  15. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Worcester Warner (4/11/1946)
  16. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: William M. Milliken (2)
  17. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Mrs. Francis F. Prentiss
  18. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: John Huntington (engraving)
  19. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Louis Agassiz Elementary- modeling
  20. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: "Thirty views of art classes, primarily children's classes, most mounted, 1930's-1970's"
  21. Oversize - Portraits - A1988.020: Horace Kelly
  22. Oversize - Portraits - A2003.027: seven collage photographs of Edward and Thelma Winter
Box 28
  1. Oversize - Views, Non-CMA: John L. Severance home, "Longwood," Cleveland
  2. Oversize - Views - A1988.020 (M2-4-5): "Multiple views of building exteriors and interiors from the 1916, 1958, and 1971 buildings"
  3. Oversize - Portraits: three unidentified early images mounted together; one a post card and two from an art school