Browse by Objects

Displaying 201 - 250 of 312
Title Artist(s) Yearsort descending Category Medium Awards
Tension 1952 Enameling on Metal, Unique Third Prize
Caladium and Mimosa 1952 Enameling on Metal, Unique Third Prize
Fruit of the Tropics 1952 Enameling on Metal, Unique Third Prize
Gold-Banded Lilies 1952 Enameling on Metal, Unique Third Prize
Goldfish 1952 Enameling on Metal, Unique Third Prize
Autumn 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Bride and Groom 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Counter Change 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Fantasy 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Fish and Net 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Good Catch 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Green Leaves 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Pimento 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Pride 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Transparent Fruit 1953 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Blue Fish 1954
Heaven and Earth 1954
Jade Plant 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Leaf 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Masquerade 1954
Memories of Youth 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Owls in a Tree 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Progress in Euclid 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Strange Aquarium 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
The Buffet 1954 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Passion Flower 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Pink Jewels 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Purple Cock 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
The Harbor 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Alaskan Motif 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Bluefish 1955
Butterfly Ballet 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Forbidden Fruit 1955
Ochre Sunfish 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Opposite Points 1955 Enameling on Metal Special Award
Amethystine Fish 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Beach Party 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Cobalt Leaf 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Figure Composition 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Marine Life 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Masquerade 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Seashell 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Sunglow 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
The Picnic 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Polliwogs 1956 Enameling on Metal First Prize
Rattle Snake 1957 Enameling on Metal Special Award: The Horace E. Potter Memorial Award for Excellence in Craftsmanship
Smoke Rings 1957 Enameling on Metal Special Award: The Horace E. Potter Memorial Award for Excellence in Craftsmanship
Television 1957
Tumbleweed 1957 Enameling on Metal Special Award: The Horace E. Potter Memorial Award for Excellence in Craftsmanship
Birds with Leaf 1957
CSV