Browse by Objects

Displaying 151 - 200 of 215
Title Artist(s) Year Category Medium Awardssort descending
Above the Hudson 1950 Water Color First Prize
"Up the River at Upson's." The Flats, Cleveland 1923 First Prize
Pine Point Spur 1947 First Prize
Bend at Storm King 1950 Water Color First Prize
The Search Begins 1947 First Prize
Johnny Cake Valley 1950 Water Color First Prize
Car Stop 1941 First Prize
Mohawk Town 1950 Water Color First Prize
Coal, Gravel, Concrete 1951 First Prize
Slag Dump 1945 First Prize
Newton Hook 1951 First Prize
Snow, Sand, Gravel 1945 First Prize
The Pie Wagon 1926 First Prize
Nickerson Beach 1951 First Prize
Summer Evening 1945 First Prize
The Shops 1924 First Prize
Open Pit Mine 1951 First Prize
The Commuter 1945 First Prize
Two Vases 1951 First Prize
Snow and Steel 1925 First Prize
Four O' Clock 1926 First Prize
Feed, Grain, Coal, Oil 1943 First Prize
Emma Furnace 1928 First Prize, Industrial Cleveland
Monday 1943 Honorable Mention
South of Perry 1943 Water Color Honorable Mention
Sculptor's World 1947 Honorable Mention
December 26th 1944 Honorable Mention
The Edge of Ronsevert 1936 Honorable Mention
Chagrin Falls 1950 Honorable Mention
The Foot of Center Street., The Flats, Cleveland 1923 Honorable Mention
Kilns at Storm King 1948 Water Color Honorable Mention
The Harbor 1925 Water Color Honorable Mention
Lumber Mill 1941 Honorable Mention
Natural Barrier 1951 Water Colors (Including Tempera) Honorable Mention
The Blue Table 1945 Honorable Mention
Dark Town, Moonlight 1933 Honorable Mention
Tobacco, Tin, and Whitewash 1951 Water Colors (Including Tempera) Honorable Mention
Factories in Winter 1946 Water Color Honorable Mention
Hudson River Country 1946 Water Color Honorable Mention
Small Town 1946 Water Color Honorable Mention
October, Hudson Valley 1948 Water Color Honorable Mention
Windswept 1948 Water Color Honorable Mention
Stone Quarry 1946 Water Color Honorable Mention
Shoreway Construction 1952 Honorable Mention
Back Stairs 1950 Second Prize
At a Stand-Still 1922 Second Prize
The Overhead 1950 Second Prize
The Popcorn Man 1931 Second Prize
The Tracks at Truro 1946 Special Award
Spring Comes on the Hudson 1944 Special Award
CSV